Privacy policy

Cookies Declaration

This website uses cookies.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient.

We use cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Websites to operate, and we refer to these as "essential" or "strictly necessary"cookies. Other cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site.

Cookies used on this website

Google analytics

Cookies: _ga

We use Google Analytics to carry out statistical analysis of page use, page interactions and paths through the Website to evaluate and develop our Website.  This information allows us to understand behaviours and needs more accurately.

For more information on how Google uses the data collected via this service, see here: 

https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

To opt out of being tracked via Google Analytics, you can also use Google's opt-out browser add on: 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Newsletter

By signing up for Jacob Jensen Designs newsletter you accept that Jacob Jensen Design A/S, Hejlskovvej 106, 7840 Hoejslev, Denmark can send you newsletters by e-mail regarding news, offers, sale, competitions, events and information about products from Jacob Jensen Design.

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter by using the option stated below in all newsletters or you can withdraw your consent by contacting us by e-mail: [email protected].

Jacob Jensen Design is Data Controller and we use an external partner, Data Processor, to send the newsletters. We share your data with the external Partner.

You have the right to request:

  • Access to your personal data that we have registered on you
  • correction of your personal data that we have registered on you if it is incomplete or inaccurate
  • deletion or restriction of your personal data. We may not be able to delete all the data, because we are required to store certain data in order to comply with legal requirements.
  • object to the processing of your personal data
  • an electronic copy of your personal data (portability)

If you have questions or a complaint about how we handle your personal data, you are welcome to contact us by e-mail: [email protected]

If you disagree in our judgement you may file a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Datatilsynet, www.datatilsynet.dk, email: [email protected]